Privacy Policy

We have created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our commitment to the privacy of your personal information. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the website. If you have any questions or queries regarding this policy, please contact us at the address at the end of this policy.

Information We Automatically Collect

As part of the ongoing process of improving our website, its content and the services we provide, we may record information about your computer by the use of "Cookies". Cookies identify your PC and are sent to your browser when you visit our website to assist the website to recognize your PC when you return to the website. You can set your browser to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you a chance to decide whether or not to accept it.

Information You Provide

Our website makes provision for individuals to supply their personal information. All information collected via the website may be used by Brightretail.

We do not gather any more information about individuals without their knowledge, active participation and permission, than is set out in this policy.

Privacy Legislation

Brightretail is subject to European and UK privacy legislation in the form of the Data Protection Act 1998 which regulates the use of individuals personal information. This legislation imposes specific requirements on Brightretail and ensures that your personal information will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data Use

You agree that we may use you personal data supplied via the Brightretail website so that we may keep you informed of any activities undertaken by Brightretail and other companies which we believe may be of interest to you.

Part of our use of your information may include sending you e-mail messages. If you do not wish to receive messages please notify us by contacting us by e-mail at the address at the end of this policy.

You agree that we may disclose your information amongst members of the Brightretail and other suitable companies to further the commercial development of Brightretail. Any such disclosure will be in accordance with Brightretail's responsibilities as a Data Controller under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Transmission Of Personal Information

You agree that Brightretail may legitimately transfer your personal data to third parties located outside of the European Economic Area.

Legal Disclosure

In some cases we may be required to disclose your information to comply with legal requirements.

Changes And Information

Should you wish to have your information updated or believe that the information that we have is incorrect, please [email protected]

If you have any further questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices of the Brightretail website or your own dealings with the Brightretail website please contact [email protected]